Español / English

Privacy

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. OWNERSHIP

This website is owned by LMS NATURAL CASING , SL with CIF B16293235 , which has its registered office at C/ Teresa Panza, Parcela 62 - 16400 TARANCÓN (CUENCA, SPAIN).

2. OBJECT

This website aims to provide the general public with information on products and services offered by NATURAL CASING LMS , SL.

These provisions are aimed at regulating the use of this Web site, which NATURAL CASING LMS , SL makes available to Internet users .

The use of this website attributes the condition of user of the Web site and implies acceptance of all conditions contained in this Legal Notice . The provision of the Web site has a limited to the time in which the user is connected to the Web Site or any of the services through the same are provided . Therefore, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions on which it intends to use the Web site as both the contents of the Web site itself as the conditions of use thereof, contained in this Legal Information they may be modified.

3. INTELLECTUAL , AND OTHER SIMILAR INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All rights to the software of the Website and the rights of intellectual property related to the contents therein are the property of LMS include NATURAL CASING , SL or third parties.

This Web site may contain references to trademarks or trademarks of LMS NATURAL CASING , SL. Use without the express prior consent of LMS NATURAL CASING Ltd. is prohibited. All other references to other trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners , which can be understood without access to any rights conferred website on them.

Any person is authorized to view, copy, print and distribute any document published by LMS NATURAL CASING , SL on this website considering that this document will be used solely for informational purposes , not to be used for commercial purposes and reference should always be owned by LMS NATURAL CASING , SL.

The materials on this Web site are protected by copyright and any unauthorized use of them may violate copyright law , trademark and other laws . The authorization to use this Website shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these Terms, you must destroy any material obtained or printed from the Web site immediately.

LMS NATURAL CASING , SL not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its intellectual and industrial property, trade secrets or any other property or right related to the Web site and its contents .

4. ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE : RESPONSIBILITIES AND LIMITATIONS

LMS NATURAL CASING , SL reserves the right to modify at any time without prior notice, the configuration and contents of the website.

The information on this web site is provided without warranty of any kind , either expressed or implied, and may be changed or updated without notice.

The user undertakes not to perform any conduct that may harm the interests and rights of LMS NATURAL CASING , SL or third parties.

All information received LMS NATURAL CASING , SL through this Web site will not be considered confidential , except that referred to in the " Data Protection and confidentiality " of this document.

LMS NATURAL CASING , SL assumes no liability whatsoever for the content included by third parties in the hyperlinks referred to on this website . The links do not imply in any case the existence of relations between LMS NATURAL CASING , SL and the owner of the website it points to the hyperlink, or the acceptance and approval of LMS NATURAL CASING , SL of the contents or services offered or made available to the public . Expressly prohibited any alteration, change, modification or adaptation of this site or any information contained therein.

LMS NATURAL CASING , SL is not responsible for any loss or damage to the software or hardware of the User that may arise from accessing the website or using the information or applications contained therein . Likewise, no representation or warranty regarding the availability and continuity of access to this Web site or that it is error-free . The user liable for damages of any kind that LMS NATURAL CASING , SL You may suffer as a result of breach of any of the obligations to which they are bound by these conditions . The user is aware and voluntarily accepts that the use of any content of this website takes place , if at all , your sole and exclusive responsibility.

5. DATA PROTECTION AND CONFIDENTIALITY

In cases where the user registers or provides personal information to provide a service that requires prior disclosure of such information is requested, collection and processing of personal data is carried out in accordance and in compliance with the principles contained in the Organic Law 15/ 1999 of 13 December on personal data Protection (LOPD ) and implementing regulations.

In such cases , the user will be warned upon and conveniently, the need to provide personal data and the purposes for which they will be treated . Should facilitate email , telephone or any other means of contact , the user expressly authorizes LMS NATURAL CASING , SL to use this medium to communicate with you , to respond to your request and / or consultation , as well as to provide him information regarding the company and its products or services and to inform you of any other relevant changes that occur in the Portal.

Such data processing is carried out in accordance with the applicable rules and principles described and in particular , subject to the duty of confidentiality and secrecy , having adopted LMS NATURAL CASING , SL adequate safety measures and standards stipulated by the current legislation to avoid any alteration, loss, unauthorized access or damage to personal data and information recorded .

The User has the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO ) which may exercise writing for such purpose to LMS NATURAL CASING , SL at the following address : C/ Teresa Panza, Parcela 62-16400 TARANCÓN (CUENCA, SPAIN).

6. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This legal notice and the relations between LMS NATURAL CASING , SL and the user , including the consideration and resolution of any disputes , disagreements or disputes that may arise will be governed and resolved in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation on applicable law and jurisdiction.

However, for cases in which the regulations provide the opportunity to the parties to submit to a jurisdiction, LMS NATURAL CASING , SL and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to submit any disputes and / or dispute to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of residence of LMS NATURAL CASING , SL provisions of this Legal Notice.

7. LEGAL CONTACT

If you have any suggestions or questions about this disclaimer , please contact LMS NATURAL CASING , SL using any of the means listed on the contact section of this website.

Copyright: © LMS NATURAL CASING , SL

Email: info@lmsnaturalcasing.com